Adjunct Instructors

The Adjunct Instructors listed are individuals who have earned eight or more seniority units up through the Fall 2019 semester.

Allied Health

  • Ane Marie Kis Duryea
  • Aruna Rajagopalan
  • Patricia Schaffer
  • AnnMary Thomas

Architecture, Design and Construction

  • Anthony Bracali
  • Elizabeth Masters
  • Michael Stern
  • David Tinley

Art

  • Christa DiMarco
  • Richard Estell
  • Dean Hartung
  • Andrea Marquis
  • Lauren Patterson
  • Ariel Pearce
  • Linda Shusterman
  • Camille Ward

ASL/English Interpreting

  • Michael Halischak
  • Carla Sides
  • Amy Vadakin

Behavioral Health/Human Services

  • Vivian Drayton
  • Raymond Jacobucci
  • Albert Meyer

Behavioral Science

  • William Adams Behavioral Science
  • Jennifer Bullock Behavioral Science
  • Martha Chavis Behavioral Science
  • Craig Cooper Behavioral Science
  • Joseph Duffy Behavioral Science
  • Arthur Gooden Behavioral Science
  • Nina Gorman Behavioral Science
  • Richard Greer Behavioral Science
  • Marie Herbert Behavioral Science
  • Marvin Lovell Behavioral Science
  • David Miller Behavioral Science
  • Francis Mitchell Behavioral Science
  • Gary Seidenberg Behavioral Science

Biology

  • Barbara Bereza
  • Highland Campbell
  • Nicholas Economou
  • Robert Farber
  • Robert Herbstritt
  • Harris Leventhal
  • Elliott Lewis
  • Theresa Marinucci
  • Kory Mayfield
  • Francis McCabe
  • Anthony Riviello
  • Jannina Saballette
  • Meghan Solomon
  • John Stopyra

Business Administration

  • Doretha Baskerville-Lindsay
  • Thomas Burke
  • Tamra Chase
  • John Donovan
  • Shirin Jahanian
  • Charlesworth Joseph
  • Raymond Rodgers
  • Martin Rudoff
  • Jerel Ruttenberg
  • Kevin Smith
  • Nicholas Tascione

Cardio Respiratory

  • Myava Clark
  • Kathleen Sloan

Chemistry

  • Sushila Amin
  • Gloria Brown
  • Carol Durso
  • Michael Gregor
  • Roman Lewicki
  • Margarita Orlandoni
  • Lucila Paramo
  • Pradyot Patnaik
  • Dorothy Plappert
  • Michael Rathmill
  • Kathleen Shaginaw
  • Michael Tropiano

Computer Technologies

  • Sophia Avery
  • James Canonica
  • Anthony Carter
  • James Carty
  • Mark Cunningham
  • Christina DeAngelo
  • Rose Edwards
  • Crystal Edwards-Harris
  • Dominic Isabella
  • Margaret Johnson
  • Robert McNeill
  • Joseph Murphy
  • Najah Naylor
  • Gwendolyn Remsen
  • Robert Winfield

Dental Studies

  • Mary Buttery
  • Mary Cummings
  • Michele Dattilo
  • Dennis Sharkey
  • Cynthia Sheehan
  • Robert Shollenberger
  • Barry Stein
  • Kimberly Valentino

Diagnostic Medical Imaging

  • Sharon Banskter
  • Maria Francesco
  • Elizabeth Garnett
  • Lauren Jaskiewicz
  • Ann Quinn
  • Christine Shannon
  • Amy Shensky
  • Kristen Vogel

Distance Education

  • Henry Dmochowski

Div-Access and Community Engagement

  • Dionne Willis

Education

  • Kathleen Blass
  • Denise Ellis
  • Kendra Thomas

English

  • Eileen Abrams
  • Aram Aghazarian
  • Joseph Angelella
  • Jerome Axelrod
  • Carolyn Band
  • Benjamin Banks
  • Beverly Barksdale
  • Eva Blackwell
  • David Blyweiss
  • Karima Bouchenafa
  • Janet Brennar
  • Michael Coates
  • Patrick Cobbs
  • Vickie Collins
  • Mary Conaboy
  • Regina Cooke
  • Kimberly Crognale
  • Christopher Devenney
  • Jennie Diaz
  • Linda Dombkiewicz
  • Michael Dunn
  • Betsy Elijah
  • Christine Ethier
  • Markeyia Ferguson
  • Laura Fitzwater
  • Jeffrey Freedman
  • Nwenna Gates
  • Mary Ellen Graham
  • Linda Gross
  • Thomas Hinchcliffe
  • Kathryn Johnson
  • Jacqueline Landau
  • James Landers
  • Sharon Lefevre
  • Catherine Liappi
  • Randy LoBasso
  • Theresa Marsh
  • Michael McColl
  • Diane McManus
  • Deborah Morkun
  • Petre Mosoeanu
  • Miriam Oppenheimer
  • Martin Orzeck
  • Stephen Reed
  • Jamie Reinstein
  • Laura Sass-Germain
  • Zoila Sousa
  • Seth Steinbacher
  • Emily Stokes
  • Debra Taylor
  • Stephen Teplitz
  • Jeanmarie Ucci
  • David Walls
  • David Ward
  • Gary Wilson

English as a Second Language

  • Thelma Arnold-Smith

Foreign Language

  • Victor Acuna
  • Dina Brena
  • Laura Erwin
  • Juan Ledonne
  • Pilar Maravi
  • Zenaida Maravi
  • Akiko Mori
  • Takamasa Nagai
  • Marc Oleynick
  • Peter Pagano
  • Gregoire Rosia
  • Soad Shindy
  • Agostino Viggiano

Foundational Mathematics

  • Berk Ayranci
  • Sohail Baig
  • Haroon Bashir
  • Nancy Bellew
  • James Borts
  • Georgia Boulias
  • Deborah Buthusiem
  • Bennett Chiaka
  • Philip Clarke
  • Sharon Cohen
  • Ashaki Coleman
  • Albert Cooper
  • Michael D'Antonio
  • Subramanyam Durbha
  • Dawood Ghauri
  • Richard Gomberg
  • Richard Guffanti
  • Yuan Ha
  • Donald Herman
  • Kelli Jones
  • Everett Jones
  • Christopher Jones
  • Philip Kenerley
  • Seunglee Kwon
  • Loraine Leonards
  • Rosarita Liebchen
  • Murray Lowenthal
  • Jeremy Margent
  • Angela Martino
  • Patricia McClennon
  • Louis Meadvin
  • Ranjini Muhunthan
  • Gholam Oliai
  • Suleyman Ozturk
  • Edward Parker
  • John Petrie
  • Hung Phan
  • Sobha Philip
  • Calvin Reading
  • William Reil
  • Gholamhossein Rostami
  • Athanasios Rousseas
  • Dandi Ruffo
  • Shawn Rutter
  • Frank Santoro
  • Jackson Seton
  • Sanda Shwe
  • Durgesh Sinha
  • Michael Skiendzielewski
  • Diana Snyder
  • Chi Soong
  • Scott Stringfellow
  • Shuang-Ching Su
  • Sumathi Suresh
  • Sherry Teti
  • Kusema Warrakah
  • Richard White
  • Jacqueline Wong
  • Julie Woodlin
  • Wei Wu
  • Seyed Zekavat

History, Philosophy & Religious Studies

  • Michael Bedard
  • Ross Colby
  • Craig de Paulo
  • Lailah Dunbar
  • Matthew Kowalski
  • Sue Ellen Liebman
  • Stephen Reeder
  • Mildred Savard
  • Todd Zimmerman

Justice

  • Leslie Davila
  • John Fleming
  • Pamela King
  • John Maxwell
  • Sonte Reavis
  • Bruce Warren

Learning Laboratory

  • Elizabeth Cuidet
  • Brarailty Dowdell
  • James Erdei
  • Ellen Furstenberg
  • Oumar Gaye
  • Stephen Gulick
  • Antoinette Habib
  • Steve Hawras
  • Michael Lacorte
  • Maria Mekonnen
  • Ellen Moscow
  • Marleen Nadu
  • Thomas Perri
  • Victoria Schwartz
  • Brenda Sherman
  • Bernice Smith
  • Dennis West

Library & Learning Resources

  • Jonathan Drucker
  • Sophia Kim
  • Peter Llewellyn
  • Caitlin Shanley
  • Helen Snowden

Marketing and Management

  • Prentice Hill
  • Linda Knapp

Mathematics

  • Peiwen Tan
  • Olga Trubina

Music

  • Vivian Dozor
  • Frederick Hall
  • William Kerrigan
  • Marisol Rampolla
  • Anne Sciolla
  • HL Smith

Nursing

  • Tammi Britt
  • Brandeis Brockman
  • Amy Burckhardt
  • Denise Carr
  • Natalie Clarke
  • Annemarie Costello
  • George Fenimore
  • Elissa Harmon
  • Eileen Norton
  • Lindsay O'Connor
  • Linda Regul
  • Martina Russell
  • Tyshaneka Saffold
  • Constance Sumner
  • Mieczyslaw Witek

Paralegal Studies

  • Susan Freedman
  • Brent Vullings

Photographic Imaging

  • Stefan Abrams
  • Michael Joniec
  • Anthony Wychunis

Physics

  • Indu Das

Social Science

  • Kathleen Asbury
  • Jeffrey Brown
  • Judy Cruz-Ransom
  • Deborah Fischetti
  • Teresa Harrington
  • Judith Lustig
  • John McGowan
  • William Montgomery
  • Carol Nickolai
  • Mujahid Nyahuma
  • David Ridgway
  • Hasan Shahpari
  • Ronald Shamwell
  • Gary Young

Student Academic Computing Centers

  • Constance Sullivan