|
   Text A+ A- A

Adjunct Instructors

The Adjunct Instructors listed are individuals who have earned eight or more seniority units up through the Spring 2016 semester.

Adult and Basic Education

Vanessa Edwards

Adult Continuing Education

 

Academic Advising

Luis Alvarez
Kathleen Asbury
Yousef Awad
Lynne Blumberg
Elizabeth Brown
James Carpino
Marie Crawford
Lailah Dunbar
Barbara Edney
Prentice Hill
Dominic Isabella
James Landers
Leonard Lebowitz
Margaret Morris
Mildred Savard
Kusema Warrakah

Academic Operations

Jonathan Drucker

Allied Health

Vivian Brake
Julie Clapp
Aruna Rajagopalan
AnnMary Thomas

Architecture, Design and Construction

Anthony Bracali
Loraine Leonards
David Tinley
Arthur Wolf

Art

Meghan Cox
Christa DiMarco
Richard Estell
Robin Fickle
Dean Hartung
Jacob Lunderby
Andrea Marquis
Lauren Patterson
Linda Shusterman
Camille Ward

ASL/English Interpreting

Carla Sides

Assessment Center

Betsy Elijah
Diane McManus

Behavioral Health/Human Services

Lee Carson
Sumner Drain
Vivian Drayton
Rebecca Fabiano
Arthur Gooden
Raymond Jacobucci
Albert Meyer
Jean Rodgers
Julia Monaco
Gregory Whetstone

Behavioral Science

William Adams
Luis Alvarez
Kathleen Asbury
Catherine Bean
Kathy Brooks
Martha Chavis
Craig Cooper
Joseph Duffy
Richard Greer
Marie Herbert
Marvin Lovell
David Miller
Stephanie Minniti
Francis Mitchell
Jean Rodgers
Gary Seidenberg

Biology

Gloria Brown
Nicholas Economou
William Eisen
David Hilbert
Carl Kern
Elliott Lewis
John Mangano
Theresa Marinucci
Francis McCabe
Robert Palma
Edward Poznek
Anthony Riviello
Jannina Saballette
John Stopya

Business Administration

David Berman
Thomas Burke
John Donovan
Shirin Jahanian
John Person
Raymond Rodgers
Martin Rudoff
Jerel Ruttenberg
James Smith
Kevin Smith
Nicholas Tascione
John White

Cardio Respiratory

Myava Clark
Kathleen Sloan

Chemistry

Sushila Amin
Gloria Brown
Carol Durso
William Eisen
Michael Gregor
Roman Lewicki
Walter Orehowsky
Margarita Orlandoni
Lucila Paramo
Dorothy Plappert
Pradyot Patnaik
Michael Rathmill
Kathleen Shaginaw
Michael Tropiano
Anthony Wahner

Clinical Laboratory Technology

Computer Technologies

William Atkinson
Sophia Avery
James Canonica
James Carty
Christina DeAngelo
Barbara Edney
Rose Edwards
Dominic Isabella
Robert McNeill
Craig Meixsell
Margaret Morris
Joseph Murphy
Gwendolyn Remsen
Robert Winfield

Credit Free-General Interest

Theresa Shannon

Culinary Arts & Hospitality Management

Paul McCormick
John Smith
John Olsen

Dental Studies

Mary Buttery
Mary Cummings
Michele Dattilo
Cynthia Sheehan
Robert Shollenberger
Barry Stein

Diagnostic Medical Imaging

Elizabeth Garnett
Ann Quinn
Corinne Schreiber
Christine Shannon
Kristen Vogel

Education

 

Div-Access and Community Engagement

Dionne Willis

English

Joseph Angelella
Jerome Axelrod
Beverly Barksdale
Lynne Blumberg
David Blyweiss
Karima Bouchenafa
Janet Brennar
William Broderick
Katherine Budris
Grace Carter
Thomas Ceneri
Michael Coates
Vickie Collins
Mary Ellen Conaboy
Gregory Cooke
Regina Cooke
Kimberly Crognale
Michael Csensich
Anemone D'Angiolini
Donald Deeley
Christopher Devenney
Linda Dombkiewicz
Michael Dunn
Betsy Elijah
Christine Ethier
Linda Evans
Jeffrey Freedman
Susan Freedman
Jane Gee
Naomi Geschwind
Jennie Giardine
Dominick Giordano
Kathleen Gowdy
Linda Gross
Robert Hawthorne
Thomas Hinchcliffe
David Hodges
Kathryn Johnson
Carol Kalos
Irene Kibalo
James Landers
Jacqueline Landau
Sharon Lefevre
Frank Levy
Randy LoBasso
Gerard Malek
Theresa Marsh
Michael McColl
J. Gary McNulty
Deborah Morkun
Petre Mosoeanu
Miriam Oppenheimer
Martin Orzeck
Larry Perry
Stephen Reed
Kyle Rosenbaum
Donald Rutberg
Brenda Sherman
Zoila Sousa
Seth Steinbacher
Judith Sussholtz
Debra Taylor
Stephen Teplitz
Anne Tinkcombe
Jeanmarie Ucci
David Walls
David Ward
Gary Wilson
Louise Wright

English as a Second Language

Thelma Arnold-Smith
Alice Jaworski
Dianne Labohne
Barry Lutz
Juanita Marrero
Jacqueline Mungai
Mary Jane Reilly
Marilyn Sherwood

Foreign Language

Victor Acuna
Faten Baraka
Dina Brena
Laura Erwin
Juan Ledonne
Pilar Maravi
Zenaida Maravi
Akiko Mori
Serafim Santos
Soad Shindy
Heather Swanson
Agostino Viggiano
Jose Zuazo

Foundational Mathematics

Yousef Awad
Berk Ayranci
Haroon Bashir

Georgia Boulias
Deborah Buthusiem
Charles Carr
Bennett Chiaka
Philip Clarke
Sharon Cohen
Ashaki Coleman
Albert Cooper
Michael D’Antonio
Subramanyam Durbha
Dawood Ghauri
Richard Gomberg
Martin Greendlinger
Yuan Ha
Antoinette Habib
Donald Herman
Everett Jones
Kelli Jones
Philip Kenerley
Loraine Leonards
Rosarita Liebchen
Murray Lowenthal
Angela Martino
Thomas McCartney
Patricia McClennon
Louis Meadvin
Ranjini Muhunthan
Edward Parker
Hung Phan
Sobha Philip
Calvin Reading
William Reil
Gholamhossein Rostami
Dandi Ruffo
Frank Santoro
Alexander Shister
Michael Skiendzielewski
Diana Snyder
Chi Soong
Shuang-Ching Su
Sandra Shwe
Sumathi Suresh
Peiwen Tan
Sherry Teti
Richard White
Julie Woodlin
Wei Wu
Boris Zubry

GED

Pattison Mungai
Shirley Walker

History, Philosophy & Religious Studies

Michael Bedard
Ross Chapman
Chang-Shin Jih
Stephen Katz
Sue Ellen Liebman
Kristoff Prialkowski
Joseph Putro
Stephen Reeder
Joshua Silver
Todd Zimmerman

Justice

Jerrold Bates
William Colarulo
Leslie Davila
Pamela King
John Maxwell
George McGuire
Sonte Reavis
David Ridgway

Learning Laboratory

Claudia Coke-Pierre
Marie Crawford
Elizabeth Cuidet
Brarailty Dowdell
Ellen Furstenberg
Oumar Gaye
Stephen Gulick
Mytili Jagannathan
Michael Lacorte
Shirley Kenig
Arlene Kline
Ellen Moscow
Marleen Nadu
Victoria Schwartz
Bernice Smith
Lorraine Threadgill
Norma Warner
Dennis West
Debbie Wigrizer
Stuart Wright

Library & Learning Resources

Amy Czop-Bartley
Peter Llewellyn
Virginia McGuire
Mary Sibley

Marketing and Management

Doretha Baskerville-Lindsay
Elizabeth Brown
James Carpino
Lawrence Deangelis
Prentice Hill
Linda Knapp
Kevin Lynch

Mathematics

Sohail Baig
Mohammed Hamid
Deivy Petrescu
Chafika Moussaoui

Medical Assisting

Aruna Rajagopalan
Patricia Schaffer

Music


Vivian Dozor
Anthony Ferrara
Frederick Hall
William Kerrigan
Paul Klinefelter
Jill Meehan
Marisol Rampolla
Anne Sciolla
H.L. Smith

Nursing

Kiristin Barber
Sandra Blatz
Tammi Britt
Brandeis Brockman
Amy Burckhardt
Annemarie Costello
Christina DeFamio
George Fenimore
Christine Kimber
Eileen Norton
Lindsay O'Connor
Linda Regul
Martina Russell
Tyshaneka Saffold
Constance Sumner
Mieczyslaw Witek

Office Administration

Patricia Harrell
Fred Rubin

Paralegal Studies

Lauren Brill
Holly Ford
Dena Sukol
Brent Vullings

Office of Educational Support Services

Kimberly Medio
Sandra Johnson

Photographic Imaging

Michael Joniec
Anthony Wychunis
Stefan Abrams

Physics

Indu Das
Frederick Hall
Lawrence Lipton
Suleyman Ozturk
Seyed Zekavat

Social Science

Kathleen Asbury
Jeffrey Brown
Paul Caris
Judy Cruz-Ransom
Lailah Dunbar
Deborah Fischetti
Nina Gorman
Seth Hackman
Paul Hanley
Teresa Harrington
Anne Kellogg
Judith Lustig
Pattison Mungai
Carol Nickolai
Mujahid Nyahuma
Jeffrey Ratcliffe
Hasan Shahpari
Ronald Shamwell
Gary Young

Student Academic Computing Centers

Constance Sullivan